Governance


Governing Council

Sr.No Designation Name of the members
1 Dr.S. B. Kolte Director General, IMSCDR Chairman BOS, Management, University of Pune Chairman of Governing Council
2 M. D. Jambhekar Chairman, Parent Trust Chairman, Parent Trust
3 Mr.Arvind Joshi Managing Director, Impulse Technology & Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Industry Representative
4 Mr. Sunil Sawai, Deputy General Manager, CVBU Tata Motors, Pimpri Industry Representative
5 Dr.Apoorva Palkar Director, Centre of Innovation, Incubation and International Linkage, SP Pune University Educationist
6 Dr. Ashwini Kulkarni Professor,IICMR Management Representative
7 Dr. Deepali Sawai Director (MCA) Management Representative
8 Dr. Aruna Deoskar Teaching Staff Representative
9 Ms. Manisha Kulkarni TeachingStaff Representative
10 Mr. Abhijeet Nalawade Non-Teaching Staff Representative
11 Dr. Abhay Kulkarni Director, IICMR Member Secretary
12 Dr .D.D. Balsaraf Principal, Indrayani Mahavidyalay Talegaon Dabhade Nominee, University of Pune
13 Regional Officer, AICTE Nominee, AICTE
14 Director, DTE Nominee, State Government
Anti-Ragging Committee
Sr.No Member Name Designation
1 Dr. Abhay Kulkarni Director-Chairman
2 Dr. Ashwini Kulkarni Professor
3 Dr. Priya Deshpande Faculty representative MCA
4 Mr. Sanjay Mathapati Faculty representative MCA
5 Mr. Maruti Prasad Faculty representative MBA
6 Adv. Manisha Kulkarni Faculty representative MBA
7 Mr. Sanjay Naik Patil : PI Nigdi Police Station Civil and Police Admin Representative
8 Mr. Vivek Inamdar(Pimpri Chinchwad News line editor) Local Media Representative
9 Mr. Sanjay Bodani (Tejgyan Foundation) NGO Representative
10 Mr. Abhijeet Nalawade Administrative Representative
11 Ms. Prabha Naidu Administrative Representative
12 Dr.Mandakini Bhosale Parent Representative
13 Mr. Somnath Rangole Parent Representative
14 Mr. Divyesha Pardiwala Student Representative MCA
15 Ms. Leena Sonawane Student Representative MCA
16 Mr.Lokesh Nemade Student Representative-MCA
17 Ms. Asha Shinde Student Representative-MCA
18 Mr. Preetam Parmar Student Representative-MBA
19 Ms. Nilambari Bhosale Student Representative-MBA
20 Ms. Prutha Relekar Student Representative-MBA
21 Mr. Aksah Mulchandani Student Representative-MBA

Anti-Ragging Squad
Sr.No Member Name Designation
1 Mr. Maruti Prasad Teaching Representative-MBA
2 Ms. Prabha Naidu Administrative Representative
3 Mr. Sanjay Mathpati Faculty Representative-MCA
4 Dr.Priya Deshpande Faculty Representative-MCA
CDC Committee
Sr.No Member Name Designation
1 Shri. M.D. Jambhekar Chairman
2 Dr. Ashwini Kulkarni Member, Secretary Parent Trust
3 Dr. Deepali Sawai Head, Nominated by Director
4 Dr.Abhay Kulkarni Director, Member Secretary
5 Adv. Manisha Kulkarni IQAC Coordinator
6 Dr. Priya Deshpande Teaching Representative
7 Ms. Kiran Shinde Teaching Representative
8 Mr. Maruti Prasad Teaching Representative
9 Mr. Abhijeet Nalawade Non-Teaching Representative
10 Mr. Parag Matkar Local Member, Nominated by Management – Education
11 Mr. Sunil Sawai Local Member, Nominated by Management – Industry
12 Dr. Aruna Deoskar Local Member, Nominated by Management – Research
13 Mr. Vikas Patil, ECA - Chairman Local Member, Nominated by Management – Socialist
14 Mr. Abhishek Chandan General Secretary
15 Mr. Piyush Patil President

GHC Committee
Sr.No Member Name Designation
1 Dr.Abhay Kulkarni Director-Chairman
2 Adv. Harishchandra Suravase, Notary& Advocate Ombudsman
3 Ms.Ramya Nair Secretary
4 Dr.Deepali Sawai Member
5 Ms. Manisha Kulkarni Member
6 Dr. Priya Deshpande Member
7 Ms.Renu Mathew Member
8 Ms.Sana Sayyed Student Representative
9 Mr.Pranav Kuri Student Representative
10 Ms.Priti Nanaware Student Representative
11 Mr.Niranjan Garge Student Representative

ICC Committee
Sr.No Member Name Designation
1 Dr.Deepali Sawai Presiding officer
2 Dr.Jyoti Bhanage Faculty Member Representative
3 Adv.Manisha Kulkarni Faculty Member Representative
4 Dr.Priya Deshpande Faculty Member Representative
5 Ms.Prabha Naidu Administrative Representative
6 Mr.Rajesh Jadhav Non Teaching Member Representative
7 Ms. Amruta Palkar Students Representative-MBA
8 Ms. Pradhnya Chawan Student Representative-MBA
9 Ms.Ankita Patil Student Representative-MCA
10 Ms.Aarti Gaikwad Student Representative-MCA
11 Ms.Vidhya Kale NGO Representative

IQAC Committee
Sr.No Member Name Designation
1 Dr. Abhay Kulkarni Director-Chairman
2 Dr. Ashwini Kulkarni Management Representative
3 Dr. Deepali Sawai Director - Technical
4 Ms. Manisha Kulkarni Coordinator - IQAC
5 Ms. Renu Mathew Teaching Representative
6 Dr.Priya Deshpande Teaching Representative
7 Mr.Sanjay Mathapati Teaching Representative
8 Ms.Vidhya Hittalmani Teaching Representative
9 Mr.Maruti Prasad Teaching Representative
10 Ms.Ramya Nair Teaching Representative
11 Ms.Prabha Naidu Administrative Representative
12 Mr. Ravi Rajapurkar Employer Representative
13 Mr. Vikas Patil Local Society Representative
14 Mr. Jay Dholakiya Industry Representative
15 Mr. Sapan Vaidya Alumni Representative
16 Ms. Chanee Bhate Student Representative
17 Ms.Divya George Student Representative

OBC Committee
Sr.No Member Name Designation
1 Dr.Abhay Kulkarni Chairman
2 Ms.Asmita Choudhari Convener
3 Mr.Vikas Gaikwad Member
4 Ms.Bhagyashree Deshpande Member

PSHC Committee
Sr.No Member Name Designation
1 Dr. Ashwini Kulkarni Chairman
2 Ms. Prabha Naidu Secretary
3 Ms. Maya Sawant Local Member
4 Dr. Khushboo Sahu Teaching Staff Member
5 Ms. Shrutika Kadwe Student Representative
6 Ms. Rashmi Kumari Singh Student Representative
7 Ms. Ketaki Shinde Student Representative
8 Ms. Pavanee Joshi Student Representative

SC/ST Committee
Sr.No Member Name Designation
1 Dr.Abhay Kulkarni Chairman
2 Ms.Vandana Pednekar Secretary
3 Ms.Rupali Bhangale Member
4 Mr.Vikas Gaikwad Member
5 Ms.Vidya Hittalmani Member

SWC Committee
Sr.No Member Name Designation
1 Dr.Deepali Sawai Presiding officer
2 Dr.Jyoti Bhanage Faculty Member Representative
3 Adv.Manisha Kulkarni Faculty Member Representative
4 Dr.Priya Deshpande Faculty Member Representative
5 Ms.Prabha Naidu Administrative Representative
6 Mr.Rajesh Jadhav Non Teaching Member Representative
7 Ms. Amruta Palkar Students Representative-MBA
8 Ms. Pradhnya Chawan Student Representative-MBA
9 Ms.Ankita Patil Students Representative-MCA
10 Ms.Aarti Gaikwad Students Representative-MCA
11 Ms.Vidhya Kale NGO Representative

Sr.No Member Name Designation
1 Dr.Deepali Sawai Chairman
2 Ms.Rupali Bhangale Secretary
3 Ms. Preetha Praseedh I4 Journal Coordinator
4 Dr.Priya Deshpande Academic Research Coordinator(ARC)
Sr.No Member Name Designation
1 Mr. Yogesh Raje Chairman
2 Ms.Renu Mathew Alumni Secretary
3 Ms.Rupali Bhangale Alumni Member
Sr.No Member Name Designation
1 Dr.Aruna Deoskar Chairman
2 Ms. Preetha Praseedh Secretary
Sr.No Member Name Designation
1 Mr.Sanjay Mate Chairman(CEO)
2 Ms. Swati Kirange Secretary
Sr.No Member Name Designation
1 Ms.Renu Mathew Chairman
2 Ms.Megha Desai Secretary
3 Ms.Swati Kirange Newsletter Co-ordinator
4 Dr.Deepali Sawai CSI Student Branch Coordinator
5 Dr.Deepali Sawai Member
Sr.No Member Name Designation
1 Dr.Deepali Sawai Chairman
2 Ms.Kiran Shinde Secretary
3 Ms.Megha Desai Local Member
4 Mr. Sachin Raikar System Administrator
5 Mr.Haridas Mundhe System Administrator
6 Mr.Sachin Ratwadkar Local Member
Sr.No Activity Name Co-ordinator Name
1 Add on Courses Dr. Priya Deshpande
2 i4 JOURNAL Ms. Preetha Praseedh
3 Moodle ERP Mr. Sanjay Mathapati
4 CURRICULAM INTEGRATION ADVISORY CELL(CIAC) Ms.Kiran Shinde
5 NEWSLETTER PUBLISHING Ms.Swati Kirange
6 WEBSITE MAINTENANCE Ms.Asmita Choudhari
7 LANGUAGE LAB & PREPLACEMENT ACTIVTY Ms. Megha Desai
8 MENTORING & ASR Mr.Sanjay Mathpati
9 QUIZZOMANIA Ms.Pooja Kalange