•  
  •  

    You Are Here: Academics > Courses > MCA > Add-on Courses

    MCA: Add-on courses

    Add-on Courses

     

    Add on Course Chart

    Advanced Business English : Sem II & Sem III

    Aptitude Coaching : Sem II to Sem IV

    Aptitude Test Series : Sem V

     

                                                            Academic Year 2015-2016

    Trainer: Ms. Asmita Choudhari
    Training Date:8th June to 20th June
    Exam Date:11th July 2015

    List Of Students Completed  ORACLE - OCA  Exam Paper   IZ0-051

    ( Introduction To SQL)

    Sr.No. Name Sr. No. Name
    1 Mahadik Sujit Sunil 2 Giri Sony Rameshkumar
    3 Iyer Sneha Chandramouli 4 Kumbhar Pooja Ankush
    5 Rupnesh Ganesh Sharma 6 Mukkawar Krushna Prakash
    7 Nitish Kumar 8 Patil Rushikesh Bhanudas
    9 Shaikh Abdulkarim Babumia 10 Ghorband Monika Gurunath
    11 Amarnath Kumar 12 Rao Vishakha  Ravindra
    13 Chavan Snehal  Bhimrao 14 Thorat Sonali Narayanrao
    15 Thete Rahul Ganpat 16 Sutar Nitesh Sudhakar
    17 Deepa Rani 18 Nishi Kumari
    19 Kulkarni Surbhi Madhao 20 Kulkarni Jagruti Shrinivas
    21 Pawar Bhagyashri Pratap 22 Pallavi Karande
    23 Keshwani Bunty Chanderlal    

                                                           Java Certification

    Trainer: Ms. Rupali Bhangale
    Training Date:21st to 28th May 2015
    Exam Date:11 th July 2015

    List Of Students Completed  Java SE-Programmer I  Exam Paper   IZ0-803

     

    Sr.No. Name Sr. No. Name
    1 Shreyas Kulakrni 2 Sandeep Kane
    3 Ajinkya Dangare 4 Sidharth sonavane

     

    International Software Testing Qualifications Board Certification

      (ISTQB)

                                                  Faculty: Ms. Pallavi Bharsakle
    Training Date:21st May to 28th May
    Exam Date:27th June 2015

    List Of Students Completed  Foundation level certificate  in Software Testing

    Sr.No. Name Sr. No. Name
    1 Pankaj Maruti Morade 2 Manish Dattatray Inamdar
    3 Pratibha 4 Atul Rajguru
    5 Sandip Malhari gadade 6 Jeetendra Ramesh Borade
    7 Abhishek Kantarao Dahiwal 8 Pooja Sadasivan Kurup
    9 Amey Milind Dinkar 10 Vijaykumar Mathapati
    11 Tejashri Siddheshwar Adak 12 Mayuri Umakan Tomanwar
    13 Mayur Yogesh Yerawar 14 Nikhil Bhagwantrao raut
    15 Harshita 16 Priyanka Dipakrao Kale
    17 Vaishnavi N Sawant 18 Azroddin Shaikh

    Testimonals Audio/Video From Student Regarding ADD-ON Course

    Akash Sarpate ( MCA 2011-2014 Batch )
    Sangameshwar Modi ( MCA 2012-2015 Batch )

    Human Rights & Skill Based

    Study Material For HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIES

    INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN RIGHTS AND DUTIES.PDF
    HUMAN RIGHTS VIDEO 1
    HUMAN RIGHTS VIDEO 2

    What's On Update

     

     

    Photo of the Month