•  
  •  

    You Are Here: Life@IICMR > Achievements > Students

    Students Achievements

    Kibbutz 2015” Smart Launch at Sinhgad Institute of Business Administration & Computer Application, Lonavala(SIBACA)

    MBA 1st year students have participated & Won First Prize in an Inter collegiate competition

     
    TechnoChill 2012 at Dr. D. Y. Patil College, Akurdi
    Mr. Vivek Laxman JAdhav & Miss. Pallavi Pandagale (MCA-II year) won  1st prize in TechnoChill 2012 case study competition held at Dr. D. Y. Patil College , Akurdi
    C Programming Competition Quibble 2012 at SIMCA, Lonawla
    Mr. Ravi Lalwani & Mr. Sujit Nirkhe (MCA-II year) won  1st prize in C Programming Competition Quibble 2012 at SIMCA, Lonawla
    Vedicoder Techlligent 2012 at PCCOE, Akurdi
    Mr. Ravi Lalwani (MCA-II) & Mr. Ramkrishan Pathade(MCA-I) won 2nd prize in Vedicoder Techlligent 2012 at PCCOE, Akurdi  
    National conference on e-ITBM held in VIIT Baramati

    Mr. Gaurav Pandey and Mr. Sumanto Dutta, MCA II won 1st prize in national conference on e-ITBM held in VIIT Baramati on14th and 15th Oct.11. They presented a paper titled “Cloud Computing for Educational ERP

    International Next Generation Global Leader Conference held in South Korea 2011

    Mr. Indrajit Sawant-MBA IInd year student, represented India at the International Next Generation Global Leader Conference held in South Korea 2011. Won First prize in the Presentation Competition

    MCA University Rank Holder in 2011

    Mr. Anup Ladda, Got 8th Rank In University of Pune's Merit List.

    Intrnational Assignment
    Mr. Sunil Khallal-MBA IInd year student, got International Assignment in Italy.
      TechnoCase 2011
    Mr. Divyesh Patel, Mr. Ajay Ghuge & Mr. Amit Birje, MCA IInd secured First prize & won the gold medal & trophy in 'TechnoCase 2011' an inter college case study competition organized by IICMR.
      National Lavel C&C++ competition 'Excelsior2K11'
    Mr. Chandan Kumar & Mr. Anurag Kumar, MCA IInd secured Fifth rank in National level C&C++ competition held in 'Excelsior2K11' by Sinhagad Engg. College.
      C-Pandit: 'Happenings 2011' by Allana Institute of Management Science
    Mr. Shadab Shah, MCA-IInd won the C-Pandit Trophy & Detect the defect trophy in a competition held in 'Happenings 2011', organized by Allana Institute of Management Sciences.
      Web Site Designing Competition: AIT

    Ms. Prerna Malkani & Mr. Chandan Kumar of MCA-IInd year, won Third Prize in AIT for website designing competition.

      Next>>

    What's On Update

     

     

    Photo of the Month