Statutory Committee

Anti Ragging Committee

Sr.no Name Designation
1 Dr. Abhay Kulkarni Director-Chairman
2 Dr. Ashwini Kulkarni Professor
3 Dr. Priya Deshpande Faculty representative MCA
4 Mr. Sanjay Mathapati Faculty representative MCA
5 Mr. Maruti Prasad Faculty representative MBA
6 Adv. Manisha Kulkarni Faculty representative MBA
7 Mr. Sanjay Naik Patil : PI Nigdi Police Station Civil and Police Admin Representative
8 Mr. Vivek Inamdar(Pimpri Chinchwad News line editor) Local Media Representative
9 Mr. Sanjay Bodani (Tejgyan Foundation) NGO Representative
10 Mr. Abhijeet Nalawade Administrative Representative
11 Ms. Prabha Naidu Administrative Representative
12 Dr.Mandakini Bhosale Parent Representative
13 Mr. Somnath Rangole Parent Representative
14 Mr. Divyesha Pardiwala Student Representative MCA
15 Ms. Leena Sonawane Student Representative MCA
16 Mr.Lokesh Nemade Student Representative-MCA
17 Ms. Asha Shinde Student Representative-MCA
18 Mr. Preetam Parmar Student Representative-MBA
19 Ms. Nilambari Bhosale Student Representative-MBA
20 Ms. Prutha Relekar Student Representative-MBA
21 Mr. Aksah Mulchandani Student Representative-MBA

Anti Ragging Squad

Sr.no Name Designation
1 Mr. Maruti Prasad Teaching Representative-MBA
2 Ms. Prabha Naidu Administrative Representative
3 Mr. Sanjay Mathpati Faculty Representative-MCA
4 Dr.Priya Deshpande Faculty Representative-MCA

Internal Quality Assurance Cell

Sr.no Name Designation
1 Dr. Abhay Kulkarni Director-Chairman
2 Dr. Ashwini Kulkarni Management Representative
3 Dr. Deepali Sawai Director - Technical
4 Ms. Manisha Kulkarni Coordinator - IQAC
5 Ms. Renu Mathew Teaching Representative
6 Dr.Priya Deshpande Teaching Representative
7 Mr.Sanjay Mathapati Teaching Representative
8 Ms.Vidhya Hittalmani Teaching Representative
9 Mr.Maruti Prasad Teaching Representative
10 Ms.Ramya Nair Teaching Representative
11 Ms.Prabha Naidu Administrative Representative
12 Mr. Ravi Rajapurkar Employer Representative
13 Mr. Vikas Patil Local Society Representative
14 Mr. Jay Dholakiya Industry Representative
15 Mr. Sapan Vaidya Alumni Representative
16 Ms. Chanee Bhate Student Representative
17 Ms.Divya George Student Representative

Grievance Redressal Cell

Sr.no Name Designation
1 Dr.Abhay Kulkarni Director-Chairman
2 Adv. Harishchandra Suravase, Notary& Advocate Ombudsman
3 Ms.Ramya Nair Secretary
4 Dr.Deepali Sawai Member
5 Ms. Manisha Kulkarni Member
6 Dr. Priya Deshpande Member
7 Ms.Renu Mathew Member
8 Ms.Sana Sayyed Student Representative
9 Mr.Pranav Kuri Student Representative
10 Ms.Priti Nanaware Student Representative
11 Mr.Niranjan Garge Student Representative
Grievance mechanism

Prevention of Sexual Harassment Committee

Sr.no Name Designation
1 Dr. Ashwini Kulkarni Chairman
2 Ms. Prabha Naidu Secretary
3 Ms. Maya Sawant Local Member
4 Dr. Khushboo Sahu Teaching Staff Member
5 Ms. Shrutika Kadwe Student Representative
6 Ms. Rashmi Kumari Singh Student Representative
7 Ms. Ketaki Shinde Student Representative
8 Ms. Pavanee Joshi Student Representative

Local Managing Committee

Sr.no Name Designation
1 Dr. Deepali Sawai Management Representative
2 Dr.Abhay Kulkarni Director as member secretary
3 Ms.Prabha Naidu Non Representative-MCA
4 Ms. Vidhya Hittalmani Teaching Representative-MBA
5 Ms.Arati Mhaisekar Teaching Representative-MCA
6 Ms.Manisha Kulkarni Teaching Representative-MBA
7 Ms.Maya Sawant Local Members
8 Mr.Sunil Sawai Local Members
9 Ms.NaliniJambhekar Local Members
10 Dr.Ashwini Kulkarni Secretary
11 Mr.ManoharJambhekar President/Chairman

OBC

Sr.no Name Designation
1 Dr.Abhay Kulkarni Chairman
2 Ms.Asmita Choudhari Convener
3 Mr.Vikas Gaikwad Member
4 Ms.Bhagyashree Deshpande Member

College Development Committee

Sr.no Name Designation
1 Shri. M.D. Jambhekar Chairman
2 Dr. Ashwini Kulkarni Member, Secretary Parent Trust
3 Dr. Deepali Sawai Head, Nominated by Director
4 Dr.Abhay Kulkarni Director, Member Secretary
5 Adv. Manisha Kulkarni IQAC Coordinator
6 Dr. Priya Deshpande Teaching Representative
7 Ms. Kiran Shinde Teaching Representative
8 Mr. Maruti Prasad Teaching Representative
9 Mr. Abhijeet Nalawade Non-Teaching Representative
10 Mr. Parag Matkar Local Member, Nominated by Management – Education
11 Mr. Sunil Sawai Local Member, Nominated by Management – Industry
12 Dr. Aruna Deoskar Local Member, Nominated by Management – Research
13 Mr. Vikas Patil, ECA - Chairman Local Member, Nominated by Management – Socialist
14 Mr. Abhishek Chandan General Secretary
15 Mr. Piyush Patil President

Internal Compliant Committee

Sr.no Name Designation
1 Dr.Deepali Sawai Presiding officer
2 Dr.Jyoti Bhanage Faculty Member Representative
3 Adv.Manisha Kulkarni Faculty Member Representative
4 Dr.Priya Deshpande Faculty Member Representative
5 Ms.Prabha Naidu Administrative Representative
6 Mr.Rajesh Jadhav Non Teaching Member Representative
7 Ms. Amruta Palkar Students Representative-MBA
8 Ms. Pradhnya Chawan Student Representative-MBA
9 Ms.Ankita Patil Student Representative-MCA
10 Ms.Aarti Gaikwad Student Representative-MCA
11 Ms.Vidhya Kale NGO Representative

SC/ST committee

Sr.no Name Designation
1 Dr.Abhay Kulkarni Chairman
2 Ms.Vandana Pednekar Secretary
3 Ms.Rupali Bhangale Member
4 Mr.Vikas Gaikwad Member
5 Ms.Vidya Hittalmani Member

Student welfare Council(SWC)

Sr.no Name Designation
1 Dr.Deepali Sawai Presiding officer
2 Dr.Jyoti Bhanage Faculty Member Representative
3 Adv.Manisha Kulkarni Faculty Member Representative
4 Dr.Priya Deshpande Faculty Member Representative
5 Ms.Prabha Naidu Administrative Representative
6 Mr.Rajesh Jadhav Non Teaching Member Representative
7 Ms. Amruta Palkar Students Representative-MBA
8 Ms. Pradhnya Chawan Student Representative-MBA
9 Ms.Ankita Patil Students Representative-MCA
10 Ms.Aarti Gaikwad Students Representative-MCA
11 Ms.Vidhya Kale NGO Representative
  • Congratulations to Ms.Vrushali Bavale  & Mr.Kapil Shinde for being placed in SysTools Software Pvt Ltd,Pune


  • Congratulations to Mr.Ganesh Santan  & Mr.Rahul Deore for being placed in GTL Software Pvt Ltd,Pune


  • Campus Placement drive for Zestrom Technologies  Pvt Ltd  is scheduled on Monday, 14th October 2019


  • Campus Placement drive for Max Secure Softwares  Pvt Ltd  is scheduled on Saturday, 12th October 2019


  • Congratulations to Mr.Bhushan Patel  & Ms.Pooja Ekawale for being placed in TechAArt Systems Pvt Ltd,Pune


  • Campus Placement drive for SysTolls Softwares  Pvt Ltd  is scheduled on Friday, 11th October 2019


  • Campus Placement drive for GTL Softwares  is scheduled on Thursday, 10th October 2019


  • Congratulations to Mr.Raju Barse & Mr.Sourabh Ambarshetti for being placed in Primus Techsystems Pvt Ltd ,Pune


  • Campus Placement drive for TechAART Systems Pvt Ltd   is scheduled on Friday, 4th October 2019


  • Campus Placement drive for  Primus TechSystems Pvt Ltd  is scheduled on Tuesday, 30th September 2019


  • "Heartiest Congratulations to Ms.Swati Kadam for being selected in PTC Software (India) Pvt Ltd."  


  • Congratulations to MCA II  ISTQB certified  and MCA I MTA SQL certified students for your success in international certification examinations


  • MCA Results were declared on 22nd June 2018. Ms. Chanchal Panpaliya-  (77.30) , Ms. Priyanka Dhane- (75.60%) , Ms. Shilpa Mungde -(75.03%) of Track 1,Ms. Sarika  Mahashete-(76%), Ms. Aishwarya Agrawal-74.50, Ms. •Bhakti Gadgil-71.78% are the toppers of Jupiter of MCA-III


  •  MCA Student Ms. Chanchal  Panpaliya stood 10th in the SP Pune University merit list 2017-2018


  •  MCA I Student team "Unique Solutions" secured 4th rank in Smart India Hackathon 2018 under guidance of Mr.Amit Agrawal @Hydrabad With trophy & Rs.25000/ 


  • Find details of Scholarship & Freeship Form under Admission->Fee Structure


  • IICMR is very Proud of the MCA Department students who have shown an excellent performance in International Certification as part of the Add On Course initiative.

    11 MCA second year students certified in OCJP !  From MCA third year 18 students certified in Sales Force and 16 of them in ISTQB!


  • Congratulations all dear MCA students certified in JAVA (OCJP) and Salesforce . IICMR Family is proud of you !! 


  • 3 MCA students in top 20 in SP Pune University Merit List 2017


  • We wish all the Best to our dear students ! Do well and be confident, success is yours!


  • SPPU University Exam for MCA/MBA is starting from 26th November 2019