Statutory Committee

Anti Ragging Commity

Sr.no Name Designation Contact no. Address
1 Ms. Anjali Singh Student Representative MBA 9860130941
2 Mr. Vishwakarmaditya Kisanrao Patil Student Representative MBA 9404353365
3 Ms. Nisha Maneri Student Representative MBA 9960094407 IICMR college, HS/2 Sector 27A, Pradhikaran , Nigdi.
4 Mr. Pravin Vyankatrao Ayya Student Representative MBA 9860686349 Hutatma Chawk, in front of Anand Hospital, Nigdi
5 Mr. Laxman Arbad Student Representative MCA
6 Karan Mahendra Sharma Student Representative MCA 9158281429 IICMR
7 Ms Priyanka Sanjay Kumbhar Student Representative MCA 7040083358
8 Purva Vivek Daware Student Representative MCA 9923873510
9 Sachchidanand Pralhad Shimpi, Parent Representative MCA , plot no.349,sector 28, Pradhikaran , Nigdi ,pune-44 9890092495 Govt Service : Collector office, pune
10 Mr. Sharanappa Wanegaon Parent Representative MBA 9420170717
11 Ms. Prabha Naidu Administrative Representative Akurdi
12 Mr. Abhijeet Nalawade Administrative Representative Nigdi
13 Mr. Sanjay Bodani (Tejgyan Foundation) NGO Representative
14 Mr. Vivek Inamdar(Pimpri Chinchwad News line editor) Local Media Representative
15 Mr. Sanjay Naik Patil : PI Nigdi Police Station Civil and Police Admin Representative
16 Ms. Manisha Kulkarni Faculty representative MBA 9011042367 IICMR
17 Mr. Sanjay Mathapati Faculty representative MCA 9860368884 IICMR
18 Ms. Priya Deshpande Faculty representative MCA 9922500558 IICMR
19 Dr. Ashwini Kulkarni Professor 9822950400 IICMR
20 Dr. Abhay Kulkarni Director - Chairman 9822950405 IICMR

Anti Ragging Squad

Sr.no Name Designation Contact no. e-mail
1 Mr. Abhijeet Nalawade Administrative Representative 9923485010 abhijeetsnalawade@gmail.com
2 Ms. Prabha Naidu Administrative Representative 9960081284 prabha2009@gmail.com
3 Mr. Sanjay Mathpati Faculty Representative-MCA 9860368884 sanjuswami02@yahoo.co.in
4 Ms.Priya Deshpande Faculty Representative-MCA 9922500558 priyadesh06@yahoo.in
5 Ms. Manisha Kulkarni Faculty representative MBA 9011042367 aadeoskar@rediffmail.com
6 Dr. Ashwini Kulkarni Professor 9822950400 ashwini2@yahoo.com
7 Dr.Abhay Kulkarni Director 9822950405 abhaykulkarni2@gmail.com

Internal Quality Assessment Cell

Sr.no Name Designation
1 Mr.Akshay Agarwal Students Representative-MBA
2 Mr.Hrishikesh Deshpande Student Representative MCA
3 Mr. Rahul Vaidya Student Representative
4 Mr. Jay Dholakiya Industry Representative
5 Ms. Prabha Naidu Administrative Representative
6 Mr. Rajesh Jadhav Administrative Representative
7 Mrs. Pratima Deshpande Local Society
8 Ms. Manisha Kulkarni Teaching Representative
9 Ms. Priya Deshpande Teaching Representative
10 Mr. Sanjay Mathapati Teaching Representative, MCA
11 Ms. Renu Mathew Teaching Representative
12 Dr. Deepali Sawai Director - Technical, Director-MCA
13 Dr. Ashwini Kulkarni Professor, Head Placement Cell
14 Ms. Kulkarni IQAC Co-ordinator
15 Dr.Abhay Kulkarni Director, Chairman

Grievance Handling Committee

Sr.no Name Designation
1 Maithili Hemant Salgaokar Local Members
2 Ms.Priya Deshpande Local Members
3 Dr. Deepali Sawai Local Members
4 Adv. Shrikant Patil Ombudsman Nominee, University of Pune
5 Ms. Manisha Kulkarni Secretary

Prevention Of Sexual Harrasment

Sr.no Name Designation
1 Ms.Rohini Nair Student Representative-MCA
2 Ms. Shradha Student Representative MBA
3 Ms.Maya Sawant Local Members
4 Ms.Sujata Angadi Nominee,University of Pune
5 Ms.Prabha Naidu Secretary
6 Dr. Ashwini Kulkarni Chairman

Local Managing Committee

Sr.no Name Designation
1 Dr. Deepali Sawai Management Representative
2 Dr.Abhay Kulkarni Director as member secretary
3 Ms.Prabha Naidu Non Representative-MCA
4 Ms. Vidhya Hittalmani Teaching Representative-MBA
5 Ms.Arati Mhaisekar Teaching Representative-MCA
6 Ms.Manisha Kulkarni Teaching Representative-MBA
7 Ms.Maya Sawant Local Members
8 Mr.Sunil Sawai Local Members
9 Ms.NaliniJambhekar Local Members
10 Dr.Ashwini Kulkarni Secretary
11 Mr.ManoharJambhekar President/Chairman
  • Mithi Software Pool Campus Drive for MCA/MCS 2019 PASSOUT on 6th Dec. 2018 @ 2:00 PM.

     


  • MCA Results were declared on 22nd June 2018. Ms. Chanchal Panpaliya-  (77.30) , Ms. Priyanka Dhane- (75.60%) , Ms. Shilpa Mungde -(75.03%) of Track 1,Ms. Sarika  Mahashete-(76%), Ms. Aishwarya Agrawal-74.50, Ms. •Bhakti Gadgil-71.78% are the toppers of Jupiter of MCA-III


  •  MCA Student Ms. Chanchal  Panpaliya stood 10th in the SP Pune University merit list 2017-2018


  •  Mastro Intellect campus drive for MCA 2019 passout is on 6th Dec. 2018. 


  •  MCA I Student team "Unique Solutions" secured 4th rank in Smart India Hackathon 2018 under guidance of Mr.Amit Agrawal @Hydrabad With trophy & Rs.25000/ 


  • Find the details of J-Gate Access Under Institiute @ Glance-> Library


  • Find details of Scholarship & Freeship Form under Admission->Fee Structure


  • IICMR is very Proud of the MCA Department students who have shown an excellent performance in International Certification as part of the Add On Course initiative.

    11 MCA second year students certified in OCJP !  From MCA third year 18 students certified in Sales Force and 16 of them in ISTQB!


  • Congratulations all dear MCA students certified in JAVA (OCJP) and Salesforce . IICMR Family is proud of you !! 


  • 3 MCA students in top 20 in SP Pune University Merit List 2017


  • We wish all the Best to our dear students ! Do well and be confident, success is yours!


  • The Tuition Fees for MCA for the year 2017-18 is as follows :
    For Open category students : Rs. 78182
    r> For OBC students : Rs. 39091
    For other Category students : Rs. 0
    Development fees for all : Rs.7818
    For any other Enquiry please feel free to call : 9921000870 / 9822951262 / 020 27657648


  • SPPU University Exam for MCA/MBA is starting from 27th November 2018