Student Achievement

Ms.Tanvi Ade,(MCA II Year)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Getting shortlisted in “Smart India Hackathon 2018” @ Greater Noida, New Delhi organized by Govt.of India in association with Persistent 2 29-03-2018

Ms.Snehal Yejage,(MCA II Year)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Getting shortlisted in “Smart India Hackathon 2018” @ Greater Noida, New Delhi organized by Govt.of India in association with Persistent 2 29-03-2018

Ms.Komal Badhe,(MCA II Year)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Getting shortlisted in “Smart India Hackathon 2018” @ Greater Noida, New Delhi organized by Govt.of India in association with Persistent 2 29-03-2018

Ms.Priyanka Kumbhar,(MCA II Year)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Getting shortlisted in “Smart India Hackathon 2018” @ Greater Noida, New Delhi organized by Govt.of India in association with Persistent 2 29-03-2018

Mr.Sambhav choradia,(MCA II Year)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Getting shortlisted in “Smart India Hackathon 2018” @ Greater Noida, New Delhi organized by Govt.of India in association with Persistent 2 29-03-2018

Ms. Deepali Bhandare, (MCA I Year)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured 4th Rank in Smart India Hackthon 2018,@Hydrabad , which was organized by Gov. of India in association with Persistant Ltd, KPIT 2 29-03-2018

Mr. Laxman Arbad,(MCA II Year)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Getting shortlisted in “Smart India Hackathon 2018” @ Greater Noida, New Delhi organized by Govt.of India in association with Persistent 2 29-03-2018

Mr.Rahul Ravidran, (MCA I Year)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured 4th Rank in Smart India Hackthon 2018,@Hydrabad , which was organized by Gov. of India in association with Persistant Ltd, KPIT 2 29-03-2018

Ms. Shrutika Kadwe, (MCA I Year)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured 4th Rank in Smart India Hackthon 2018,@Hydrabad , which was organized by Gov. of India in association with Persistant Ltd, KPIT 2 29-03-2018

Mr. Ashish Gore, (MCA II Year)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured 4th Rank in Smart India Hackthon 2018,@Hydrabad , which was organized by Gov. of India in association with Persistant Ltd, KPIT 2 29-03-2018

Mr. Kishor Trimal, (MCA II Year)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured 4th Rank in Smart India Hackthon 2018,@Hydrabad , which was organized by Gov. of India in association with Persistant Ltd, KPIT 2 29-03-2018

Mr. Rakesh Gotayal, (MCA II Year)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured 4th Rank in Smart India Hackthon 2018,@Hydrabad , which was organized by Gov. of India in association with Persistant Ltd, KPIT 2 29-03-2018

Ms. Vishakha Parekar

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in C Shuffle” Insperia-2018” @PCCOE 2 08-02-2018

Ms.Aishwarya Agrawal

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Won prize in IEEE SS12 Pune Project Competition, Project named “Nirlopa Nivaran” @ IIIT, Pune 1 21-08-2018

Ms. Apurva Bhawar

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Won prize in IEEE SS12 Pune Project Competition, Project named “Nirlopa Nivaran” @ IIIT, Pune 1 21-08-2018

Ms. Vaishali Patil

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Won prize in IEEE SS12 Pune Project Competition, Project named “Nirlopa Nivaran” @ IIIT, Pune 1 21-08-2018

Mr. Prashant Waphare

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Zonal level competition Avishakar-2017 @D.Y.Patil Akurdi 1 06-12-2017
2
Won prize in IEEE SS12 Pune Project Competition, Project named “Nirlopa Nivaran” @ IIIT, Pune 1 21-08-2017

Ms.Tejshree Deshpande

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured first rank in Vocal Bhajan in National & Music Competition @Nanded 3 19-05-2017

Ms. Aishwarya Agrawal

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Smart India Hackthon 2017 Project Competition 2 01-04-2017

Ms. Varsha Salunkhe

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Smart India Hackthon 2017 Project Competition 2 01-04-2017

Ms . Apurva Bhawari

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Smart India Hackthon 2017 Project Competition 2 01-04-2017

Ms. Vaishali Patil

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Smart India Hackthon 2017 Project Competition 2 01-04-2017

Ms. Nupur Das

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Smart India Hackthon 2017 Project Competition 2 01-04-2017

Mr. Prashant Waphare

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Smart India Hackthon 2017 Project Competition 2 01-04-2017

Mr. Satish Warkad

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in State level competition, Udaan 2017(E-Vyapar) @ 2017 1 25-02-2017

Ms. Sarika Mahashete

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in State level competition, Udaan 2017(E-Vyapar) @ 2017 1 25-02-2017

Ms. Chanchal Panpaliya

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in State level competition, Udaan 2017(E-Vyapar) @ 2017 1 25-02-2017

Ms. Ridhi Kate

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured first rank in Poster Presentation Competition on IoT @PCCOE 1 24-09-2016

Ms.Bhagyashree Kumbhar

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured first rank in Poster Presentation Competition on IoT @PCCOE 1 24-09-2016

Ms. Tejshree Deshpande

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Got First Prize in PCMC IDOL 2016 singing competition at Acharya Atre Rangmandir) 03-08-2016

Mr. Vivek Patel

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Brand Bazar @D.Y.Patil Pimpari

Mr. Pratibha Panwar

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Academic Excellence Award (2013-2016 batch)

Ms.Sony Giri

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Best Outgoing Student Award (2015-2017 batch)

Mr. Suraj Mahajan

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 10-10-2016

Mr.Vipul Shinde

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 10-10-2016

Mr. Mayur Bongane

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Got prize in Udaan -2016 2 06-02-2016

Mr.Omkar Pardeshi

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak

Mr.Sagar Khilari

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak

Mr. Vivek Patil

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak

Mr. Karan Sharma

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak

Mr. Akshay Dharashivkar

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak

Mr. Vivek Patel

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak

Mr. Dinesh Prajapat

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak

Mr. Vivek Khodade

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak

Mr. Jithendra Dhumal

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak

Mr. Hrishikesh Patil

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak

Mr.Gaurav Adarkar

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak

Mr.Vipin Patil

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak

Mr.Deepak Potghan

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak

Mr.Sanket Dange

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak

Ms. Tejashree Deshpande

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Kai. Pandit Ram Marathe Smurti Sangeet Competition 2015 Sugam Sangeet

Tejashree Deshpande

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Got third prize in Kai. Pandit Ram Marathe Smurti Sangeet Competition 2015 Natya Sangeet

Mr. Mayur Bongane

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Elected as ‘Young Inspiration Network’(YIN) College Leader

Mr. Sanket Samel

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured Second Position Workshop on Cloud Computing By Robosejugous & Ignus IIT Jodhpur @IICMR 11-10-2014

Mr. Sujit Morey MCA II (Android)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Workshop on Cloud Computing By Robosejugous & Ignus IIT Jodhpur @IICMR 11-10-2014

Mr.Ravi Kasbe MCA II (Android)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Co-ordinated in Workshop on Cloud Computing By Robosejugous & Ignus IIT Jodhpur @IICMR 11-10-2014

Ms.Auti Prerna Shivaji MCA I (Hummingbird)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in Workshop on Modern Operating System Installations in SUNBEAM Institute of Information Technology 21-09-2014

Mr. Omkar Rane (Android, MCA II)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured Second Position in Zonal round in “IURL: Indo-UA Robo League” at BharatiVidyapeeth’s GOITC, College of Engineering, Lavale 1 19-03-2014

Mr.Amul Patel (Sun, MCA I year)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured First position “Techkshetra” (TechWiz) at ICEM 1 03-02-2014

Mr.Ashish Sugandhi & Ms.Snehal Vardam(Android, MCA II)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Participated in National level Workshop on MANET Routing Protocols at Dr. D. Y. Patil School of Engineering, Lohegaon 3 21-01-2014

Mr.Vedant Kurhade (Android,MCA II)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured First position in Techno-Mania Project Competition In “Spandan” at CBSCA, Chinchwad 2 09-01-2014

Mr. Ahshan Khan (Redhat, MCA II year)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured Third position “Dark Knight in C” of PowerTech 2013, at MIT School of Management, 2 15-10-2013

Mr.Ayyan Peerjade (Redhat, MCA II year)

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Launched a Dynamic Website for St. George Balikagram, a home for leprosy patients ,located in Dehu Road in Pune 11-10-2013

Mr.Harshal Jadhav

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured FIrst Runner Up position in C- Scuffle in Insperia 2013 @ PCCOE 2 01-03-2013

Ms.Supriya Debadwar

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured FIrst Runner Up position in C- Scuffle in Insperia 2013 @ PCCOE 2 01-03-2013

Mr.Akash Daryanani

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured Third position Business Case Study Competition in Technocase 2013 2 22-02-2013

Mr.Bhushan Pawar

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Secured Third position Business Case Study Competition in Technocase 2013 2 22-02-2013

Mr.Ajay Kumar

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Academic Excellence Award (2009-2012 batch)

Mr. Bhushan Pawar

Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1
Best Outgoing Student Award ,MCA (2010-2013 batch)
  • MCA Results were declared on 22nd June 2018. Ms. Chanchal Panpaliya-  (77.30) , Ms. Priyanka Dhane- (75.60%) , Ms. Shilpa Mungde -(75.03%) of Track 1,Ms. Sarika  Mahashete-(76%), Ms. Aishwarya Agrawal-74.50, Ms. •Bhakti Gadgil-71.78% are the toppers of Jupiter of MCA-III


  •  MCA Student Ms. Chanchal  Panpaliya stood 10th in the SP Pune University merit list 2017-2018


  • Mithi Pool campus drive for MCA 2019 passout is on 4th August 2018 


  •  MCA I Student team "Unique Solutions" secured 4th rank in Smart India Hackathon 2018 under guidance of Mr.Amit Agrawal @Hydrabad With trophy & Rs.25000/ 


  • Find the details of J-Gate Access Under Institiute @ Glance-> Library


  • Find details of Scholarship & Freeship Form under Admission->Fee Structure


  • IICMR is very Proud of the MCA Department students who have shown an excellent performance in International Certification as part of the Add On Course initiative.

    11 MCA second year students certified in OCJP !  From MCA third year 18 students certified in Sales Force and 16 of them in ISTQB!


  • Congratulations all dear MCA students certified in JAVA (OCJP) and Salesforce . IICMR Family is proud of you !! 


  • 3 MCA students in top 20 in SP Pune University Merit List 2017


  • We wish all the Best to our dear students ! Do well and be confident, success is yours!


  • The Tuition Fees for MCA for the year 2017-18 is as follows :
    For Open category students : Rs. 78182
    r> For OBC students : Rs. 39091
    For other Category students : Rs. 0
    Development fees for all : Rs.7818
    For any other Enquiry please feel free to call : 9921000870 / 9822951262 / 020 27657648