Student Achievement


Mr.VishalSingh Gaur
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Mr.VishalSingh Gaur successfully completed NPTEL online certification in ‘Introduction to Programming in C’ 1 16-10-2019
Vinit Bansal
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Certified Microsoft Office Specialist in Office Excel® 2013. Date- 31/1/20 1 31-01-2020
2 Certified Microsoft Technical Associate in Introduction to Programming using Python 1 07-09-2019
3 1st Runner Up of “C Scuffle” at Insperia 2020 an State Level Techno Management Event hosted by PCCOE, Pune 2 12-02-2020
4 Selected as an Microsoft Student Partner at "Alpha-1 Level" by Microsoft for the year 2020-2021 1 11-03-2020
Ms. Leena Sonawane
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 First Runner up for E poster making competition in IT – FIESTA at Pratibha College,Chinchwad. 1 01-01-1970
2 Successfully completed Digital Marketing certification 1 01-01-1970
Ms. Aparna Bhagwat
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 NPTEL certified in Problem solving using C 1 01-01-1970
Mr. Rupesh Ingle
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 NPTEL certified in Problem solving using C 1 01-01-1970
2 Winner of Technotrics: C programming competition at DY Patil college, Pimpri 1 01-01-1970
3 First Runner up for TechnoCase2020: Budding consultant –Poster presentation of case study at IICMR 1 01-01-1970
4 Successfully completed Microsoft Office Excel @2013 certification 1 01-01-1970
5 Successfully completed Google Analytics For Beginners certification 1 01-01-1970
6 Successfully completed Advanced Google Analytics certification 1 01-01-1970
7 Successfully pass Google Analytics Individual Qualification Exam 1 01-01-1970
8 Successfully completed Career Edge TCSiON Certification 1 01-01-1970
9 Successfully completed certification on Game Development using pygame 1 01-01-1970
10 Successfully completed python programming certification 1 01-01-1970
Mr. Krishna Bhosale
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 NPTEL certified in Problem solving using C 2 01-01-1970
2 Successfully completed the training on IoT & ML by Bolt 8 01-01-1970
Mr. Mahesh Solanke
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Completed training in Introduction to Neural Netorks at Udemy 2 01-01-1970
Ms. Rubina Vijapure
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 First Runner up for Show mat- Tiktoc video making competition in UDAAN 2K20 at IICMR 1 01-01-1970
2 Completed training in Machine Learning at Mentor mind 2 01-01-1970
3 Successfully Completed training for Game Development using Python organized by Guvi 2 01-01-1970
4 Successfully Completed training for Tally organized by Success Infotech 2 01-01-1970
5 Successfully Completed training for Core Java organized by Success Infotech 1 01-01-1970
Mr. Swapnil Pawar
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 ICSI | CNSS Certified Network Security Specialist 2 01-01-1970
Ms. Simaranjeet Kohli
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed the training on IoT & ML by Bolt 8 01-01-1970
2 Successfully completed Digital Marketing certification 2 01-01-1970
3 Successfully completed Career Edge TCSiON Certification 2 01-01-1970
4 First Runner up for Life Skill Development At ATSS IICMR 1 01-01-1970
Ms. Nisha Sonawane
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed the training on IoT & ML by Bolt 8 01-01-1970
2 First Runner up for Life Skill Development At ATSS IICMR 1 01-01-1970
3 Successfully completed Career Edge TCSiON Certification 1 01-01-1970
Ms. Shradha Phuge
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed the training on IoT & ML by Bolt 8 01-01-1970
2 Successfully completed Career Edge TCSiON Certification 1 01-01-1970
3 First Runner up for Life Skill Development At ATSS IICMR 1 01-01-1970
Ms. Sonali Mali
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed Digital Marketing certification 1 01-01-1970
Ms. Prajakta Patil
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed Digital Marketing certification 1 01-01-1970
Mr. Mohammed Ansab Shaikh
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 First Runner up for ACUENTIX EVENT - HCI Competition at Dr DY Patil Engg College 1 01-01-1970
Ms. Pragati Dilip Agrawal
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed certification for learning communication skill 1 01-01-1970
Mr. Akshay Sonar
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed Career Edge-Knockdown the Locdown Certification 1 01-01-1970
2 Successfully completed Data Science Hands on with Open Source Tools Certification 1 01-01-1970
3 Successfully completed Data Science Methodology Certification organized by IBM 1 01-01-1970
4 Successfully completed Python for Data Science Certification organized by IBM 1 01-01-1970
5 Successfully Data Analysis with Python Certification organized by IBM 1 01-01-1970
6 Successfully completed Data Science Hands on s Certification organized by IBM 1 01-01-1970
7 Successfully completed Data Visualization with Python Certification organized by IBM 1 01-01-1970
8 Successfully completed Machine Learning with Python Certification organized by IBM 1 01-01-1970
9 Successfully completed R 101 Certification organized by IBM 1 01-01-1970
10 Successfully completed Artificial Intelligence(AI) Certification organized by Accenture 1 01-01-1970
11 Successfully completed Digital Skills for Work and Life Certification organized by Accenture 1 01-01-1970
12 Successfully completed User Experience(UX) Certification organized by Accenture 1 01-01-1970
13 Successfully completed Python(Basic) Certification organized by HackerRank 1 01-01-1970
14 Successfully completed KPMG Data Analytics Consulting Virtual Internship Certification organized by InsideSherpa 1 01-01-1970
15 Successfully completed J P Morgan Software Engineering Virtual Internship Certification organized by InsideSherpa 1 01-01-1970
16 Successfully completed Git Learning Challenge Certification organized by Progate 1 01-01-1970
17 Successfully completed Learning Jam on React using VSCode Participation Certification organized by Microsoft 1 01-01-1970
18 Successfully completed LearningJam on React using VSCode Certification organized by Microsoft 1 01-01-1970
19 Successfully completed Version Controlling using Git and Github Participation Certificate 1 01-01-1970
20 Successfully completed Game Development using PyGame Certification organized by Guvi 1 01-01-1970
21 Successfully completed Step into Robotic Process Automation Certification organized by Guvi 1 01-01-1970
22 Successfully completed Google Ads Fundamentals Certification organized by Google 1 01-01-1970
23 Successfully completed Webinar on BI Tools makes Business Cool organized by Google 1 01-01-1970
24 Successfully completed Webinar on Looker-BI Toolorganized by Google 1 01-01-1970
Ms. Rutuja Patil
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed Google analytics for beginners Certification organized by Google 1 01-01-1970
2 Successfully Completed training for Game Development using Python organized by Guvi 1 01-01-1970
3 Successfully completed Career Edge TCSiON Certification 1 01-01-1970
4 Successfully completed python programming certification 1 01-01-1970
Ms. Anuja Ramgir
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed Google analytics for beginners Certification organized by Google 1 01-01-1970
2 Successfully Completed training for Game Development using Python organized by Guvi 1 01-01-1970
3 Successfully completed Career Edge TCSiON Certification 1 01-01-1970
4 Successfully completed python programming certification 1 01-01-1970
Mr. Gaurav Chaudhari
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed Career Edge TCSiON Certification 1 01-01-1970
2 Successfully completed Fundamentals of Digital Marketing certification organized by Google 1 01-01-1970
3 Successfully completed Fundamentals of Digital Marketing certification organized by Google 1 01-01-1970
4 Successfully completed MySQL certification organized by Guvi 1 01-01-1970
Ms.Shivani chandore
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed Career Edge TCSiON Certification 1 01-01-1970
2 Successfully completed Python for Data Science Certification 1 01-01-1970
3 Successfully completed Game Development using PyGame Certification organized by Guvi 1 01-01-1970
Mr. Deepak Kadam
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
2 Successfully completed Career Edge TCSiON Certification 1 01-01-1970
3 Successfully completed Python for Data Science Certification 1 01-01-1970
Mr. Shubham chaudhari
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
2 Successfully completed Career Edge TCSiON Certification 1 01-01-1970
Mr. Swapnil Surawar
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed Career Edge TCSiON Certification 8 01-01-1970
Ms. Neha Kumari
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
Ms. Kanhopatra Jagdambe
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
Mr. Shubham Kumar
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
Mr. Rishabh Raj
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
2 Successfully completed Python for Data Science Certification 1 01-01-1970
3 Successfully completed Python for Data Science Certification 1 01-01-1970
4 Successfully completed R Programming for Data Science Certification 1 01-01-1970
5 Successfully completed IBM Watson for Chatbots Certification 1 01-01-1970
6 Successfully completed Accelerated Deep Learning with GPU Certification 1 01-01-1970
Ms. Mansee Deshmukh
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
2 Successfully completed Digital Skills : Artificial Intelligence by Accenture Certification 1 01-01-1970
3 Successfully completed Webinar on "sequence modelling using recurrent neural network " 1 01-01-1970
Ms. Usha Patode
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
2 Successfully completed Ultimate java development certification 1 01-01-1970
Ms. Nishtha Maheshwari
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
2 Successfully completed Career Edge TCSiON Certification 1 01-01-1970
Mr. Swapnali More
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed Career Edge TCSiON Certification 1 01-01-1970
Ms. Priti jondhale
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed Career Edge TCSiON Certification 1 01-01-1970
2 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
Mr. Shekhar Jadhav
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed Python for Data Science Certification by NPTEL 1 01-01-1970
2 Completed Java certification by HackerRank 1 01-01-1970
3 Completed Python certification by HackerRank 1 01-01-1970
4 Awarded As Star of Week By ATSS IICMR 1 13-07-2020
Mr.Vinit Bansal
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Certified Microsoft Technical Associate in Database Fundamentals 1 02-02-2019
2 Selected for Entrepreneurship Development Programme and Initiative of NSTEDB, Department of Science and Technology, Government of India 30 21-01-2019
3 Attended National Level Conference on Impact of Technology: Boon or Curse for Today’s World 2 07-12-2018
4 State Level Seminar on Internet of Things including Python Workshop 1 23-02-2019
5 Winner of “Kaun Banega Management Guru” at Udaan 2019 an Inter Collegiate Business Competition 2 02-03-2019
6 Certification of Excellence in Python Workshop oragnised by PIBM, Chinchwad with Microsoft Authorized Education Partner “Corcode Techno”. 1 23-02-2019
Mr.Mangesh Metkar,(MCA I Year)
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Got 3rd Prize in the event C-Scuffle Game of Codes in Insperia 2019 @PCCOE, Pradhikaran, Pune 1 16-02-2019
Mr. Mayur Bhandare,(MCA I Year)
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Got first prize in Persona-Explore Your Charishma in Insperia 2019 @PCCOE, Pradhikaran, Pune 1 16-02-2019
Ms. Simaranjeet Kohli
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
Ms. Nisha Sonawane
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
Ms. Sonali Mali
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
Ms. Preksha Sharma
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
MS. Sukanya kolhe
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
2 Awarded as Star Of Week in Quizomania By ATSS IICMR 1 01-01-1970
Mr. Mohammed Ansab Shaikh
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
Ms. Pragati Dilip Agrawal
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
Mr. Gaurav Chaudhari
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
Ms. Shradha Phuge
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Successfully completed MTA SQL Certification 8 01-01-1970
Ms. Vishakha Parekar
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in C Shuffle” Insperia-2018” @PCCOE 2 08-02-2018
Mr. Rakesh Gotayal, (MCA II Year
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured 4th Rank in Smart India Hackthon 2018,@Hydrabad , which was organized by Gov. of India in association with Persistant Ltd, KPIT 2 29-03-2018
Mr. Kishor Trimal, (MCA II Year)
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured 4th Rank in Smart India Hackthon 2018,@Hydrabad , which was organized by Gov. of India in association with Persistant Ltd, KPIT 2 29-03-2018
Mr. Ashish Gore, (MCA II Year)
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured 4th Rank in Smart India Hackthon 2018,@Hydrabad , which was organized by Gov. of India in association with Persistant Ltd, KPIT 2 29-03-2018
Ms. Shrutika Kadwe, (MCA I Year)
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured 4th Rank in Smart India Hackthon 2018,@Hydrabad , which was organized by Gov. of India in association with Persistant Ltd, KPIT 2 29-03-2018
Mr.Rahul Ravidran, (MCA I Year)
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured 4th Rank in Smart India Hackthon 2018,@Hydrabad , which was organized by Gov. of India in association with Persistant Ltd, KPIT 2 29-03-2018
Mr. Laxman Arbad,(MCA II Year)
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Getting shortlisted in “Smart India Hackathon 2018” @ Greater Noida, New Delhi organized by Govt.of India in association with Persistent 2 29-03-2018
Ms. Deepali Bhandare, (MCA I Yea
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured 4th Rank in Smart India Hackthon 2018,@Hydrabad , which was organized by Gov. of India in association with Persistant Ltd, KPIT 2 29-03-2018
Mr.Sambhav choradia,(MCA II Year
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Getting shortlisted in “Smart India Hackathon 2018” @ Greater Noida, New Delhi organized by Govt.of India in association with Persistent 2 29-03-2018
Ms.Priyanka Kumbhar,(MCA II Year
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Getting shortlisted in “Smart India Hackathon 2018” @ Greater Noida, New Delhi organized by Govt.of India in association with Persistent 2 29-03-2018
Ms.Komal Badhe,(MCA II Year)
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Getting shortlisted in “Smart India Hackathon 2018” @ Greater Noida, New Delhi organized by Govt.of India in association with Persistent 2 29-03-2018
Ms.Snehal Yejage,(MCA II Year)
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Getting shortlisted in “Smart India Hackathon 2018” @ Greater Noida, New Delhi organized by Govt.of India in association with Persistent 2 29-03-2018
Ms.Tanvi Ade,(MCA II Year)
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Getting shortlisted in “Smart India Hackathon 2018” @ Greater Noida, New Delhi organized by Govt.of India in association with Persistent 2 29-03-2018
Ms.Sony Giri
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Best Outgoing Student Award (2015-2017 batch) 01-01-1970
Mr. Pratibha Panwar
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Academic Excellence Award (2013-2016 batch) 01-01-1970
Mr. Vivek Patel
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Brand Bazar @D.Y.Patil Pimpari 01-01-1970
Ms. Tejshree Deshpande
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Got First Prize in PCMC IDOL 2016 singing competition at Acharya Atre Rangmandir) 03-08-2016
Ms.Bhagyashree Kumbhar
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured first rank in Poster Presentation Competition on IoT @PCCOE 1 24-09-2016
Ms. Ridhi Kate
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured first rank in Poster Presentation Competition on IoT @PCCOE 1 24-09-2016
Ms. Chanchal Panpaliya
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in State level competition, Udaan 2017(E-Vyapar) @ 2017 1 25-02-2017
Ms. Sarika Mahashete
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in State level competition, Udaan 2017(E-Vyapar) @ 2017 1 25-02-2017
Mr. Satish Warkad
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in State level competition, Udaan 2017(E-Vyapar) @ 2017 1 25-02-2017
Mr. Prashant Waphare
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Smart India Hackthon 2017 Project Competition 2 01-04-2017
2 Participated in Zonal level competition Avishakar-2017 @D.Y.Patil Akurdi 1 06-12-2017
3 Won prize in IEEE SS12 Pune Project Competition, Project named “Nirlopa Nivaran” @ IIIT, Pune 1 21-08-2017
Ms. Nupur Das
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Smart India Hackthon 2017 Project Competition 2 01-04-2017
Ms. Vaishali Patil
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Smart India Hackthon 2017 Project Competition 2 01-04-2017
2 Won prize in IEEE SS12 Pune Project Competition, Project named “Nirlopa Nivaran” @ IIIT, Pune 1 21-08-2018
Ms . Apurva Bhawari
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Smart India Hackthon 2017 Project Competition 2 01-04-2017
Ms. Varsha Salunkhe
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Smart India Hackthon 2017 Project Competition 2 01-04-2017
Ms. Aishwarya Agrawal
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Smart India Hackthon 2017 Project Competition 2 01-04-2017
Ms.Tejshree Deshpande
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured first rank in Vocal Bhajan in National & Music Competition @Nanded 3 19-05-2017
Ms. Apurva Bhawar
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Won prize in IEEE SS12 Pune Project Competition, Project named “Nirlopa Nivaran” @ IIIT, Pune 1 21-08-2018
Ms.Aishwarya Agrawal
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Won prize in IEEE SS12 Pune Project Competition, Project named “Nirlopa Nivaran” @ IIIT, Pune 1 21-08-2018
Mr. Mayur Bongane
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Elected as ‘Young Inspiration Network’(YIN) College Leader 01-01-1970
2 Got prize in Udaan -2016 2 06-02-2016
Tejashree Deshpande
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Got third prize in Kai. Pandit Ram Marathe Smurti Sangeet Competition 2015 Natya Sangeet 01-01-1970
Ms. Tejashree Deshpande
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Kai. Pandit Ram Marathe Smurti Sangeet Competition 2015 Sugam Sangeet 01-01-1970
Mr.Sanket Dange
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 01-01-1970
Mr.Deepak Potghan
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 01-01-1970
Mr.Vipin Patil
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 01-01-1970
Mr.Gaurav Adarkar
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 01-01-1970
Mr. Hrishikesh Patil
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 01-01-1970
Mr. Jithendra Dhumal
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 01-01-1970
Mr. Vivek Khodade
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 01-01-1970
Mr. Dinesh Prajapat
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 01-01-1970
Mr. Vivek Patel
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 01-01-1970
Mr. Akshay Dharashivkar
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 01-01-1970
Mr. Karan Sharma
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 01-01-1970
Mr. Vivek Patil
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 01-01-1970
Mr.Sagar Khilari
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 01-01-1970
Mr.Omkar Pardeshi
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 01-01-1970
Mr.Vipul Shinde
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 10-10-2016
Mr. Suraj Mahajan
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Football Competition @ Sinhgad Sports Karandak 10-10-2016
Ms.Auti Prerna Shivaji MCA I (Hu
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Workshop on Modern Operating System Installations in SUNBEAM Institute of Information Technology 21-09-2014
Mr.Ravi Kasbe MCA II (Android)
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Co-ordinated in Workshop on Cloud Computing By Robosejugous & Ignus IIT Jodhpur @IICMR 11-10-2014
Mr. Sujit Morey MCA II (Android)
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in Workshop on Cloud Computing By Robosejugous & Ignus IIT Jodhpur @IICMR 11-10-2014
Mr. Sanket Samel
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured Second Position Workshop on Cloud Computing By Robosejugous & Ignus IIT Jodhpur @IICMR 11-10-2014
Mr. Bhushan Pawar
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Best Outgoing Student Award ,MCA (2010-2013 batch) 01-01-1970
Mr.Ajay Kumar
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Academic Excellence Award (2009-2012 batch) 01-01-1970
Mr.Bhushan Pawar
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured Third position Business Case Study Competition in Technocase 2013 2 22-02-2013
Mr.Akash Daryanani
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured Third position Business Case Study Competition in Technocase 2013 2 22-02-2013
Ms.Supriya Debadwar
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured FIrst Runner Up position in C- Scuffle in Insperia 2013 @ PCCOE 2 01-03-2013
Mr.Harshal Jadhav
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured FIrst Runner Up position in C- Scuffle in Insperia 2013 @ PCCOE 2 01-03-2013
Mr.Ayyan Peerjade (Redhat, MCA I
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Launched a Dynamic Website for St. George Balikagram, a home for leprosy patients ,located in Dehu Road in Pune 11-10-2013
Mr. Ahshan Khan (Redhat, MCA II
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured Third position “Dark Knight in C” of PowerTech 2013, at MIT School of Management, 2 15-10-2013
Mr.Vedant Kurhade (Android,MCA I
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured First position in Techno-Mania Project Competition In “Spandan” at CBSCA, Chinchwad 2 09-01-2014
Mr.Ashish Sugandhi & Ms.Snehal V
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Participated in National level Workshop on MANET Routing Protocols at Dr. D. Y. Patil School of Engineering, Lohegaon 3 21-01-2014
Mr.Amul Patel (Sun, MCA I year)
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured First position “Techkshetra” (TechWiz) at ICEM 1 03-02-2014
Mr. Omkar Rane (Android, MCA II)
Sr.No Details No of Days Date
1 Secured Second Position in Zonal round in “IURL: Indo-UA Robo League” at BharatiVidyapeeth’s GOITC, College of Engineering, Lavale 1 19-03-2014